Staff List
The Rosendale Team 2023/2024
Senior Leadership Team
Kate Atkins, Headteacher
Jane Boothroyd, Deputy Headteacher
Esther Gee, Deputy Headteacher
Lead Practitioners
Ian Herlihy,SENDco
Justine Paton, Lead Practitioner
Matthew Criddle, Lead Practitioner
Heads of Department
Emily Conner
Douglas Cranston
Matt Ellis
Ben McClennan
Tom Milne
Heads of Year
Doug Cranston
Jo Stainton
Anja Fee
Ben McClennan
Rosie Unwin
Matthew Criddle
Sarah Tyler
Justine Paton
Nursery Class Teacher
Doug Cranston
Nursery Teaching Assistants
Tracey Kelly
Reception Class Teachers
Emily Conner, Jo Stainton, Yeliz Uzuner
Reception Teaching Assistants
Rhonda Albert, Autherene Forrest, Tracey Wise
Year 1 Class Teachers
Maria Bratos, Lizzie Broadbent, Anja Fee
Year 1 Teaching Assistants
Liz Ashton, Maryum O’Brien, Diane Worrall
Year 2 Class Teachers
Rachael Gallagher, Ben McClellan, Tom Milne
Year 2 Teaching Assistants
Rob Reynolds, Alison Russell
Year 3 Class Teachers
Gemma Dickson, Andy Murphy, Rosie Unwin
Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Sue Partridge
Year 4 Class Teachers
Matthew Criddle/Annike Spiller, Trenice Gregg, Tara Moore
Year 4 Teaching Assistants
Kim Stewart
Year 5 Class Teachers
Bethany James, Ben Leach, Sarah Tyler
Year 5 Teaching Assistants
Asha Somanah
Year 6 Class Teachers
Matt Ellis, Justine Paton/Darel Risden, Jemilla Watts
Specialist Teachers
Miriam Paridjanian, French
Cover Teacher
Suzy Lezameta
Learning Support Assistants
Giles Brockensha, Grace Kulsumu, Sangita Patel, Pauline Smith, Dara Sugrue, Marielle Uhalde
Office Staff and General Enquiries
Natasha Byrne, Strategic Family Support and Safeguarding Manager
Jo Freeman-Skinner, Administration and Admissions Manager
Carmen Douglas-Smith, Administration Officer
Teresa Smyth, Administration Officer
Vicky Bentham, Communications Officer
Premises Staff
Dave Weatherley, Premises Manager
Damien Flynn, Premises Officer
Afterschool Club Playleaders
Uzma Chowdhury
Duncan Freeman
Adnan Gasim
Lara Giussani
Cristiani Guimareas
Thomas Judd
Jamille Malcolm
Rob Reynolds