Rosendale Primary School

The Rosendale Team 2018/2019

Senior Leadership Team

Kate Atkins, Headteacher
Scott Palmer, Deputy Headteacher
Jane Boothroyd, Deputy Headteacher
Esther Gee, Deputy Headteacher
Geraldine Pusey, School Business Manager

Lead Practitioners

Michele Chung, SENDco
Justine Paton, ReflectED on secondment
Matthew Criddle, Lead Practitioner
Ian Herlihy, Lead Practitioner
Katy Griffiths, Lead Practitioner

Heads of Department

Douglas Cranston, Physical Development
Alison Nakibinge, Science
Tom Milne, One World
Lucy Badminton,  Technology
Laura Donnelly, Creative Arts
Christie Vincett, Music and Performance
Meadbh Hassett, Wellbeing

Heads of Year

Rosie Unwin, Nursery
Katy Griffiths, Reception
Jo Stainton, Year 1
Matthew Criddle, Year 2
Ian Herlihy, Year 3
Sarah Tyler, Year 4
Rachael Gallagher, Year 5
Anja Fee, Year 6

Nursery Class Teacher

Rosie Unwin

Nursery Teaching Assistants

Tracey Kelly, Neelam Nanda

Reception Class Teachers

Katy Griffith, Gabriella Jaime, Bronwyn Hattingh, Charmaine Rodrigues

Reception Teaching Assistants

Maryum O’Brien, Alison Russell, Tracey Wise, Diane Worrall

Year 1 Class Teachers

Emily Conner, Matt Ellis, Jo Stainton

Year 1 Teaching Assistants

Sati Brown, Christina Lopez Moreno, Georgiana Patrut

Year 2 Class Teachers

Matthew Criddle, Meadhbh Hassett, Tara Moore

Year 2 Teaching Assistants

Liz Ashton, Nancy Boothroyd, Autherene Forrest

Year 3 Class Teachers

Laura Donnelly, Ian Herlihy, Christie Vincett

Year 3 Teaching Assistants

Karen O’Halloran, Sue Partridge, Karen Boulter

Year 4 Class Teachers

Lucy Badminton, Izzy Mason, Sarah Tyler

Year 4 Teaching Assistants

Carole Dooley, Andrew Clarke, Sue Reynolds

Year 5 Class Teachers

Rachael Gallagher, Benjamin McClellan, Alison Nakibinge,

Year 5 Teaching Assistants

Kavita Nanda, Darel Risden, Asha Somanah

Year 6 Class Teachers

Anja Fee, Tom Milne, Terence Ricketts

Year 6 Teaching Assistants

Rhonda Albert, Maria Martin, Rob Reynolds, Teresa Smyth

Specialist Teachers

Kou You, Mandarin
Miriam Paridjanian, French
Doug Cranston, PE
Emma Roselli, Child Protection Officer and Forest School Teacher

Cover Teachers

Sarah Johnson (p/t), Andy Murphy,

ReflectED Project

Marc Rowland, Project Manager for ReflectED Research Project
Rachael Gallagher, on secondment for one year

Learning Support Assistants

Maria Bratos, Giles Brockensha, Liliana Chachian, Andrew Clarke, Beth Field, Shaqueem Haughton, Grace Kulsumu, Kira Montague, Sangita Patel, Sharon Pender, Pauline Smith, Dara Sugrue, Marielle Uhalde

Office Staff and General Enquiries

Jan Gibbs, Administration Officer
Jo Freeman-Skinner, Administration Officer
Martin Dean, Administration Officer
Vicky Bentham, Communications Officer

Premises Staff

Dave Weatherley, Premises Officer
Damien Flynn, Assistant Premises Officer